OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Vancouver, Canada - 12-28 February 2010
FigureSkatingOnLine.info

ICE DANCE FREE DANCE,   Judging Details for

Christina BEIER / William BEIER (GER)

Total Element
Score
Total Program
Component Score
DeductionsTotal
Segment Score

38.90

+

34.01

-

0.00

=

72.91

# ElementsBase Value  GOE  Judges Panel (in random order)Panel
Scores
1STw45.500.0000100010-15.50
2RoLi45.000.300010110015.30
3DiSt36.200.000000-100006.20
4CoSp34.000.401110010104.40
5SeLi25.600.10-112-1-11-1005.70
6CiSt26.400.00000-1-100006.40
7SlLi45.000.400121111015.40
8Li+TRANS0.00----------0.00
37.701.2038.90
Program ComponentsFactorJudges Panel (in random order)Panel
Scores
Skating Skills1.256.255.506.255.505.506.256.005.256.005.90
Transitions / Linking Footwork / Movement1.755.755.506.005.505.006.005.505.254.755.50
Performance / Execution1.006.006.006.005.255.255.755.755.505.505.75
Composition / Choreography1.006.255.755.755.505.505.756.255.505.005.65
Interpretation / Timing1.005.755.756.505.255.256.006.255.255.005.60
Total Program Component Score (factorized):34.01
Deductions